Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 20 Croydon North 2nd XI
124  W Bellingham 2/9 BJ Murphy 2/12 LB Barr 2/18
def by Croydon Ranges 2nd XI
155 M Low 28 B Plowman 28  C Andrews 4/34 C Duquesne 3/23 R Sandy 2/23
Hughes Park 
2 21 Nov 20 Croydon North 2nd XI
3/169 D Hicks 49* NP Simcock 44* L Cuffe 43  
def Wantirna 1st XI
160 C Allen 60 A Brar 26  R Sandy 4/40 C Andrews 2/29
Hughes Park 
3 28 Nov 20 Mooroolbark 2nd XI
6/138 G Woodford 34*  
def Croydon North 2nd XI
6/134(cc) R Sleeman 32 D Hicks 29 A Holly 28  SW King 2/13 M Neal 2/24
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
4 5 Dec 20 Wonga Park 2nd XI
3/110 XM Carrick 42*  
def Croydon North 2nd XI
9/107(cc) NP Simcock 36*  TS Parker 2/13 SW Paterson 2/16 MA Williamson 2/25
Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) 
5 12 Dec 20 Croydon North 2nd XI
102  J Hollins 5/28 B Malbon 3/19 M Tranter 2/10
def by Chirnside Park 2nd XI
3/109 N McFarlane 40* M Augustine 34  AD Milton 2/15
Hughes Park 
6 19 Dec 20 Croydon North 2nd XI
120 R Sleeman 43  J Vanraay 5/24 LM Shepherd 3/17 J Thompson 2/33
def by Mount Evelyn 2nd XI
5/195(cc) D Kift 63* A Brisbane-Flynn 36 J Dalton 25  AD Milton 3/41 R Sandy 2/47
Hughes Park 
7 9 Jan 21 Croydon North 2nd XI
166 A Crowhurst 67 D Trueman 34  D Singh 4/19 J Livanidis 2/11 HG Gangatharan 2/28
def by Templeton 2nd XI
9/167(cc) T Hoogwerf 29 DR Meehan 26  AD Milton 2/20 R Sleeman 2/36 R Sandy 2/40
Hughes Park 
8 16 Jan 21 Chirnside Park 2nd XI
6/172 PR Figueroa 65 B Gromadovski 29*  R Sandy 2/32
def Croydon North 2nd XI
9/167(cc) CR Alexander 65 NP Simcock 42  B Gromadovski 4/19 S Campbell 3/42 J Hollins 2/16
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
9 23 Jan 21 Mount Evelyn 2nd XI
3/163 DM Westaway 46 AM Giblin 35*  
def Croydon North 2nd XI
9/161(cc) D Trueman 58*  R Southwood 2/23 J Vanraay 2/47
Mount Evelyn Reserve (Gary Martin (South)) 
10 30 Jan 21 Croydon Ranges 2nd XI
9/203(cc) N Balthasar 59 A Stewart 41 MT Steiniger 29  R Sleeman 3/47 G Synan 2/24 A Crowhurst 2/25
def Croydon North 2nd XI
124 A Holly 29  CM Denavi 3/10 J Beaton 2/13 H Low 2/24
Griff Hunt Reserve 
11 6 Feb 21 Wantirna 1st XI
4/148 C Allen 55 D Smith 38*  T Blackwood 2/38 C Andrews 2/40
def Croydon North 2nd XI
8/147(cc) G Synan 48  A Brar 5/25 J Hickman 2/30
Wantirna Reserve 
12 13 Feb 21 Croydon North 2nd XI
drew Mooroolbark 2nd XI
Hughes Park 
13 20 Feb 21 Croydon North 2nd XI
7/114 D Trueman 31*  T McKinney 3/27
def Wonga Park 2nd XI
112  CR Alexander 2/7 AD Milton 2/10 C Andrews 2/24
Hughes Park 
14 27 Feb 21 Templeton 2nd XI
5/153(cc) D Singh 67 HP REIDY 39  AD Milton 2/30
def Croydon North 2nd XI
140 G Synan 29 R Sleeman 29  DR Meehan 4/31 D Singh 2/28
Milpera Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.