Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Ian Spencer Shield
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Templeton 2nd XIdefCroydon North 2nd XI
Venue: Milpera ReserveMatch ID: 3656521
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gangatharan, Haran G
Livanidis, Jordan
Gill, Ryan G (c) (+)
Hoogwerf, Tyler
Meehan, Daniel R
Starrenburg, Mitchell
Tasevski, Zane
REIDY, HAYDEN P
Butler, Logan
Singh, Devesh
Gottliebsen, Andrew M
 
Synan, Glenn
Holly, Alex (+)
Crowhurst, Adam
Milton, Andrew D
Trueman, Davey
Cuffe, Leigh (c)
Sandy, Robert
Andrews, Cody
Sleeman, Ryan
Simcock, Nathan P
Davies, Darren R
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (West)
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Croydon NorthdefWilliamstown
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 3729719
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mackey, Brett (c) (+)
Knight, Joshua
Roach, Michael
Smith, Benjamin P
Curtis, Richard (+)
Atilemile, Gerard
Wheeler, Patrick
Woodhouse, Lukas
Kuila, Simana
Smith, Nathan
Halley, Kaleb
Hays, Adrian
Smith, Thomas W
 
Coach:  McTaggart, Philip J
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (East)
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Croydon NorthdefWilliamstown
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 3729718
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Henderson, Nicholas (c) (+)
Snooks, Heath
Gard, Daryl
Shorney, Bradley
Asbury, Callum W
Lehmann, Jackson B
Abraham, Chris
Hopkins, Daynah
Le Brocq, Richard
Carroll, Joshua
Dalboni, Matthew R
Marsalek, Joshua A
Asbury, Connor
 
Atilemile, Gerard
Curtis, Richard (+)
Halley, Kaleb
Hays, Adrian
Knight, Joshua
Kuila, Simana
Mackey, Brett (c) (+)
Woodhouse, Lukas
Wheeler, Patrick
Smith, Thomas W
Smith, Nathan
Smith, Benjamin P
Roach, Michael
 
Coach:  McTaggart, Philip J
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round PF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 1st XIdefCroydon North 1st XI
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3638919
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Glanville  Umpire2: Jordan Russell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Skene, Darcy
Cosstick, Shane D (c)
Malbon, Brad (sub)
Gromadovski, Glenn (+)
Spencer, Glenn
McFarlane, Nathan
Clarke, Rob
Lehmann, Jesse
Battaglene, Jayden
Spencer, William J
Brown, Liam D
Roth, Braden J
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
Scorer:  Kuklycz, Adam N
 
Earp, Damon
Sacristani, Mark
O'Brien, Luke
Milton, Andrew D (sub)
Wilson, Daniel
Carolan, Gary
Findlay, Shane S (c) (+)
Ahmet, Aydin
Ahmet, Karnel
Noy, Chris
Davies, Tristan R
Berman, Dulan C
 
Scorer:  Harrop, Shane
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Croydon North 3rd XIdef byEast Ringwood 4th XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3660958
Umpires: Umpire1: Ganesh Kumaravelu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morgan, Grant R
Chipizubov, Vitaly (c)
Timms, Matthew
Tay, Jason
Niemiec, Mark
Holliday, Scott M
Booth, Damien J
Henderson, Nicholas
Spaulding, Ryan (+)
Challis, Ryan
Potter, Daniel
Smith, Anthony
Nott, Matt
 
Percy, Nathan (c)
Pirera, Callum
Baker, Joshua
Delaney, Damon
Baker, Aydan S
Mcdonald, Jack
Suraj, Lemuel
Caldwell, Alex J
Anderson, Bailey
Sterritt, Oscar
Martin, Andrew
Griffiths, Sam (+)
Schickerling, Jake
 
Coach:  Dempsey, Darren
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Croydon North 4th XIdefWarrandyte 6th XI
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3663732
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramadan, Michael
Henderson, Nicholas
Collings, Shane
Wilkins, Matthew (c) (+)
Wilkins, Reagan
Collings, Brett
Hopkins, Daynah
Wilson, Josh
Phippard, David
Blackwood, Tim
Collings, Luke
 
Warr, Stephen
Prangley, John R
Rakuscek, Isaac
Hodgson, Hunter M (+)
Rakuscek, Martin
Trayford, Ben
McAlary, Patrick
Hood, Aden
Fyfe, Henry
Fyfe, Robert (c)
Croft, Nathan
Quick, Matthew
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M6 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Heathwood 5th XIdefCroydon North 5th XI
Venue: Greenwood ParkMatch ID: 3664646
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20 Wilkins
Round 5 - Tue 15 Dec 2020 (5:30PM)
Croydon North Cricket Clubdef byWarranwood Cricket Club
Venue: Hughes ParkMatch ID: 3675695
Umpires: Umpire1: Martien Pruysers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Noy, Chris
Wilson, Daniel
Ahmet, Karnel (c)
Ahmet, Aydin
Earp, Damon
Davies, Tristan R
Spaulding, Ryan (+)
Hopkins, Daynah
Milton, Andrew D
Carolan, Gary
Henderson, Nicholas
 
Mahy, Michael
Teofilo, Mark
Johnson, David A
Moore, Brendan J (c)
Moore, Cameron
Dickson, Luke
Hall, Timothy
Mastroianni, Adrian (+)
Spurrell, Jayson L
Romijn, Patrick
Colling, Kurtis
 
Coach:  Johnson, David A
Scorer:  Mason, Gregor P
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-4
Round 14 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Croydon North (1)def byBayswater Park (1)
Venue: Hughes ParkMatch ID: 3617512
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hassan, Ryder
Wilkins, Callum
Lubansky, David
Lubansky, Mark (+)
MEILAK, JUDE
Sleeman, Mikaylah
Milicevic, Kaden
Sleeman, Matilda
Fernandez, Jarrod (c)
 
Coach:  Wilkins, Matthew
 
McDonald, Tyrese
Beaton, Bailey
Atkinson, James
Reid, Joshua
RS, Shantan
Whiteley, Sam
Whiteley, Ella (c) (+)
Ryan, Liam
Lavale, Noah
Fitzgerald, Chelsea
Eckhardt, James
 
Coach:  Southward, Daniel
Team Manager:  Beaton, Michelle
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 14 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Croydon North (2)vEast Ringwood
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3655399
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 14 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Montrose (1)vCroydon North (1)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available